MGKVP Result 2022 Check MA BA BSc BCom BCA MBA Result

2968

MGKVP Result 2022

MGKVP Result 2022: Mahatma Gandhi Kashi Vidyapith, Varanasi declared the result for all courses like MA, BA, BSc, BCom, MA, MSc, MCom, BCA, MCA Results 2022 on official website www.mgkvp.ac.in. On this website you will get MGKVP Result 2022 & details related to MGKVP 2022 & Other details.

Get MGKVP Result 2022 on WhatsApp
MGKVP RESULT 2022

MGKVP Cut Off Marks 2022

Name of the CourseGeneral categoryOBC categorySC categoryST category
B.A88878782
B.Com144138108118
B. Sc. (Mathematics Group)1281169588
B. Sc. (Biology Group)12411698120
Political Science (MA)80725465
Psychology (MA)92826573
Sociology (MA)80766268
M.Com13312195105
M.A/ M.Sc in Geography71625556

BA BSC BCOM Results 2022

CourseResult Link
BA 1st Year ResultCLICK HERE
BA 2nd Year ResultAvailable Soon
BA 3rd Year ResultAvailable Soon
BSc 1st Year ResultAvailable Soon
BSc 2nd Year ResultAvailable Soon
BSc 3rd Year ResultAvailable Soon
B.Com 1st Year ResultAvailable Soon
BCom 2nd Year ResultAvailable Soon
BCom 3rd Year ResultAvailable Soon
UG/PG All Exam ResultsAvailable Soon

MGKVP MA, MSC, MCOM Result 2022

PG COURSES
Official LINK
MA Economics 2nd SemesterAvailable Now
MA Economics 4th SemesterAvailable Now
MA Education 2nd SemesterAvailable Now
MA English 2nd SemesterAvailable Now
MA English 4th SemesterAvailable Now
MA Gandhian Thought 2nd SemesterAvailable Now
MA Hindi 2nd SemesterAvailable Now
MA History (Medieval and Modern) 2nd SemesterAvailable Now
MA History 2nd SemesterAvailable Now
MA I.R.P.M 2nd SemesterAvailable Now
MA Mass Communication 2nd SemesterAvailable Now
MA Psychology 2nd SemesterAvailable Now
MA Psychology 4th SemesterAvailable Now
MA Sanskrit 2nd SemesterAvailable Now
MA Sociology 2nd SemesterAvailable Now
MA Urdu 2nd SemesterAvailable Now
MA/M.Sc Geography 2nd SemesterAvailable Now
MA / M.Sc Statistics 2nd SemesterAvailable Now
MBA 2nd SemesterAvailable Now
MBA 4th SemesterAvailable Now

MGKVP MA RESULT 2022

Course / YearLink
MA 1st Year ResultCHECK NOW
MA 2nd Year ResultCHECK NOW
M.A. Economics I-Semester, M.A. Economics III-Semester, M.A. English I-Semester, M.A. English III-Semester, M.A. Gandhian Thought I-Semester, M.A. Gandhian Thought III-Semester, M.A. Philosophy I-Semester, M.A. Philosophy III-Semester, M.A. Political Science I-Semester, M.A. Political Science III-Semester, M.A. Psychology I-Semester, M.A. Psychology III-Semester, M.A. Urdu I-Semester, M.A. Urdu III-Semester ResultCHECK NOW

MGKVP Entrance Exam Result

Course / YearLink
MGKVP Entrance Exam Result 2022CHECK NOW

MGKVP BCOM RESULT 2022

Course / YearLink
BCom 1st Year Result 2022CHECK NOW
BCom 2nd Year Result 2022CHECK NOW
BCom 3rd Year Result 2022CHECK NOW

MGKVP BA RESULT 2022

Course / YearLink
BA 1st Year Result 2022CHECK NOW
BA 2nd Year Result 2022CHECK NOW
BA 3rd Year Result 2022CHECK NOW

MGKVP BSC RESULT 2022

Course / YearLink
BSC 1st Year Result 2022CHECK NOW
BSC 2nd Year Result 2022CHECK NOW
BSC 3rd Year Result 2022CHECK NOW
BSC 4th Year Result 2022CHECK NOW

MGKVP B.Mus RESULT 2022

Course / YearLink
B.Mus 1st Year ResultCHECK NOW
B.Mus 2nd Year ResultCHECK NOW
B.Mus 3rd Year ResultCHECK NOW

MGKVP Forgot Password

Course / YearLink
MGKVP Forget PasswordCHECK NOW

MGKVP Forgot Enrollment Number

Course / YearLink
MGKVP Forgot Enrollment NumberCHECK NOW

How do I check my Mgkvp results?

    • Click on CHECK NOW Button next to your course.
    • You will be redirected to result page.
    • Now you are on Student Login page.
    • Enter Enrollment Number / Registration No.
    • Enter Password.
    • Enter Captcha as shown.
    • Click login button.
    • Now go to the result & download.
    • You are done!
mgkvp result 2022, mgkvp result, mgkvp.ac.in, mgkvp ba result 2022, mgkvp ma result 2022
How to check MGKVP results 2022

Is Mgkvp result declared?

No MGKVP RESULT 2022 has not been released yet. After the completed of Examination, MGKVP University will start the process to declare the MGKVP Result 2022 declaration is possible in the May Month.

University NameMahatma Gandhi Kashi Vidyapith(MGKVP), Varanasi
Name of ExamsBA, BSc, BCom, MA, MSc, MCom, LLB, MBA, BCA, BBA
Result TypeAnnual/Semester
Academic Session2021-2022
Result Years1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Year/Semester
Result DateMay & June
Result StatusM.A. Economics I-Semester, M.A. Economics III-Semester, M.A. English I-Semester, M.A. English III-Semester, M.A. Gandhian Thought I-Semester, M.A. Gandhian Thought III-Semester, M.A. Philosophy I-Semester, M.A. Philosophy III-Semester, M.A. Political Science I-Semester, M.A. Political Science III-Semester, M.A. Psychology I-Semester, M.A. Psychology III-Semester, M.A. Urdu I-Semester, M.A. Urdu III-Semester Result announced
CategoryMGKVP Result 2022
Official Websitewww.mgkvp.ac.in

 

Mahatma Gandhi Kashi Vidyapeeth, Varanasi organized UG and PG’s main exams in the month of March and April, the university has started the process of declaring MGKVP result 2022 in the month of May. All student’s results will be announced in the month of May or June for which the students need to wait. For the students of Mahatma Gandhi Kashi Vidyapeeth Examination Department, UG will announce the first year, second year and final results 2022 soon.

MGKVP Result 2022 announce details

The officials of the MGKVP Results are responsible for releasing the MGKVP Results 2022 The result for all the courses will be posted on the official website and any notifications related to the result will also be available on the website. Candidates who are qualified in the exam can proceed further. Get all the instant updates, official link to download the result on our page.

About Mahatma Gandhi Kashi Vidyapith (MGKVP), Varanasi 

Mahatma Gandhi Kashi Vidyapeeth is a state level university located in Varanasi or Banaras, Uttar Pradesh, India. It was established in 1921 under the name of Kashi Vidyapeeth, after which it was renamed as Mahatma Gandhi Kashi Vidyapeeth in 1995. There are more than 400 affiliated colleges in six districts of the university. Only after entrance test, the student is admitted to the university. It is one of the largest state level universities in Uttar Pradesh, the university has both rural and urban students. Professional and academic courses are provided in arts, science, commerce, law, computing and management.

More Information about MGKVP Result 2022

  • Course Available for students in Mahatma Gandhi Kashi Vidyapith (Varanasi) BA BSC BCOM MA B.Mus, Bed, LL.B./B.B.A./B.C.A. B.P.Ed./M.P.Ed./M.B.A./M.Lib./MSc/MCA & Many more like diploma in various field.
  • Postal Address: Mahatma Gandhi Kashi Vidyapith, Varanasi-221002(U.P.), India
    Telephone: 0542-2222689

 MGKVP 2022 related posts

Annual and semester exam results will be available here after the University will issue it and it will be uploaded on the official website of the University. We will keep updating our website according to the results. We request to all the students to stay in touch with us and keep visiting the website.

Comments are closed.